Monday, May 26, 2008

Ok, ok, ok....

So the other day two of the three people that actually read this thing I call my blog held me down and beat me with a sock full of quarters and interrogated me under harsh lighting until I cracked and told them why I hadn't been posting...ok, by "beat me with a sock full of quarters" I mean "sat next to me at a friend's bbq this weekend" and by "interrogated me" I mean "handed me a beer and said, why don't you post on your damn blog you lazy bastard?"

Either way I got the point. I say two of the people because the third is ordered by law to stay at least 100 yards away at all times (I love you too Andrew, just not "that way".)

So, yeah...I need to get my lazy ass moving. I think I'm just gonna go ahead and give the whole site a overhaul while I'm at it. I hope things are well in your neck of the woods...if you don't happen to live by woods then insert your own appropriate geographic settings.

3 comments:

Amila said...

Cools! Great to hear that you are still alive and well Matthew:) Can't wait to see the new site design. Yay!
Oh, and patrik says Hi:)

Matt Kelly said...

yeeeehaaawww..
see ya at the q&a

Reagan said...

Yay! new posts! It only took me three week to see it. I had given up on you but you've renewed my faith! Thank you Matthew Russell....Thank you.